Computer Science Winners

Arihant Surana (S.beTECHS 001453)
B K Birla institute of Engineering and Technology, Pilani.
Topic: Artificial Intelligence.
Kiranmayee Jangala (S.beTECHS 008483)
Sridevi Women's Engineering College, Hyderabad.
Topic: Neural Networks & Fuzzy Logic.
Sairaj Aswhadth (S.beTECHS 001246)

Special Prize (Equivalent to second prize)

Teammate : Sirisha Sreenadhu.
GMR Institute of Technology, Srikakulam.
Topic: Artificial Intelligence.

Electrical Engineering Winners

Naveen Kumar (S.beTECHS 005980)
Intell Engineering College, Anantapur.
Topic:Power Saving Techniques.
Mayank Gandhi (S.beTECHS 002561)
Babu Banarasi Das National Institute of Technology & Management, Uttar Pradesh.
Topic: Artificial Intelligence in Power Stations.

Civil Engineering Winners

Pallav Agarwal (S.beTECHS 004304)
Birla Institute of Technology ,Mesra.
Topic: Earthquake and impact resistant structures.
Ammidi Sampath (S.beTECHS 001691)
Aurora's Technology and Research Institute, Hyderabad.
Topic: Environmental Engineering.

Mechanical Engineering Winners

Aswathaman (S.beTECHS 003820)
Sona College of Engineering,Salem,Tamilnadu.
Topic: Non-Conventional Resource of Energy.
Y.Chandra Sekhar (S.beTECHS 006267)
Narayana Engineering College,Gudur.
Topic:Non-Conventional Resource of Energy.

Electronics & Communication Winners

Manasa Kolla (S.beTECHS 004762)
Pondicherry Engineering College,Pondicherry.
Topic: Embedded Systems.
Rakesh Kumar (S.beTECHS 007367)
Teammate : Kowshik Sarma
G.Pulla Reddy Engineering College,Kurnool.
Topic: Embedded Systems.

MBA Winners

Raman Arora (S.beTECHS 003136)
Teammate : Dhanwanthari Bonagiri
DMS, IIT Delhi.
Topic: Business/Revenue Model for Social Networking Sites.
Krishnadas Nanath (S.beTECHS 002562)
Indian Institute of Management, Kozhikode.
Topic: Strategic Financial Managaemnt.
 

Computer Science Consolation Prize Winners

beTECHS-ID Name College Teammate Name
S.beTECHS 001558 bipin kumar poornima institute of engineering and techology -
S.beTECHS 002062 Naveen Kumar ACE Engineering College -
S.beTECHS 002236 shruti vyas MAHAKAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY pawanharpalani
S.beTECHS 002292 Ashish Bhat National Institute of Technology Karnataka Surathkal -
S.beTECHS 002298 anusha konatham RVR & JC College of Engineering -
S.beTECHS 003552 vineela krishna Godavari Institute of Engineering & Technology -
S.beTECHS 005125 SRAVAN KUMAR Gokula Krishna College of Engineering Ramya
S.beTECHS 002775 AbdulWahid Khan NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY KARNATAKA, SURATHKAL, MANGALORE NikitaKataria
S.beTECHS 003035 chinni mahesH VIT UNIVERSITY -
S.beTECHS 003058 AbdulKhadar Jeelani St.John's College of Engineering & Technology -
S.beTECHS 003466 rajesh kothamasu Amara Institute of Science & Technology PradeeepKumar
S.beTECHS 003713 SriKalyan Chanumolu Loyola Institute of Technology & Management RaviTeja
S.beTECHS 003721 manikanta swamy Srinivasa Ramanujan Institute of Technology VIJAYKUMAR
S.beTECHS 003792 savitri shukla IMR COLLEGE pujamishra
S.beTECHS 003979 DBalaji balu P.E.S. SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING -
S.beTECHS 004121 Geetanjali Tappa Srinivas Reddy Institute of Technology priyankaguptha
S.beTECHS 004160 swathi battini Rajeev Gandhi Memorial College of Engineering & Technology -
S.beTECHS 004409 santhosh jayanthi GMR Institute of Technology -
S.beTECHS 004454 sarat vajrapu Vellore Institute Of Technology sujithkupunarapu
S.beTECHS 004488 Ashish Joshi Keshav Memorial Institute of Technology -
S.beTECHS 008673 Sandeep Singh Gokula Krishna College of Engineering sayeephaneendhar
S.beTECHS 005216 Kiran GVR IIIT Hyderabad -
S.beTECHS 006318 Sharon Vinolia G.Pulla Reddy Engineering College SaiSushma
S.beTECHS 001816 Alok Pathak SHREE INSTITUTE OF SC & TECHNOLOGY -
S.beTECHS 007867 divya reddy Sai Spurty Institute of Technology KAIPURamiReddy
S.beTECHS 000613 Satya srujitha Swarna Bharathi College of Engineering Tejaswini
S.beTECHS 008168 sumit jain Swarna Bharthi Institute of Science & Technology mahankalisravan
S.beTECHS 008230 madduru venkatasuma Annamacharya Institute of Technology & Science kaikalathejaswi
S.beTECHS 008303 neetu singh smec -
S.beTECHS 008657 swetha kavi QIS Institute of Technology sruthiravinuthala
S.beTECHS 008821 Kandagatla Reshma SR Engineering College ArunKumarBejagam
S.beTECHS 003921 kannikanti bhavana VR Siddhartha Engineering College pinnamanenikeerthana
S.beTECHS 001421 Yugandhar Singamasetty Amara Institute of Science & Technology Vamsi Krishna

Electrical Engineering Consolation Prize Winners

beTECHS-ID Name College Teammate Name
S.beTECHS 004750 suneetha vaddempudi Prakasam Engineering College sobharaniattuluri
S.beTECHS 008395 Goutham karnatakam Sri Krishnadevaraya Engineering College -

Civil Engineering Consolation Prize Winners

beTECHS-ID Name College Teammate Name
S.beTECHS 003387 ish jindal National Institute of Technology,Warangal -
S.beTECHS 005153 yaqub pervez srm engineering college,kattankalatur -
S.beTECHS 004198 Ibadur Rahman ZAKIR HUSSAIN COLLEGE OF ENGG & TECHNOLOGY -

Mechanical Engineering Consolation Prize Winnerss

beTECHS-ID Name College Teammate Name
S.beTECHS 003859 VAGMITA SAXENA VIT UNIVERSITY RAJESHSAINI
S.beTECHS 003836 prateek jain Amity school of engineering and technology ShashwatGanguly
S.beTECHS 002056 manikanta nanguluri Chaitanya Bharathi Institute of Technology -
S.beTECHS 002399 sweta rai VIT,Vellore sonicagupta
S.beTECHS 007780 kalyan chiranjeevi Swarnandhra College of Engineering & Technology ramuMUTYALA
S.beTECHS 007168 Sri Ram R.M.D. ENGINEERING COLLEGE SudarsanSridharan

Electronics & Communication Consolation Prize Winners

beTECHS-ID Name College Teammate Name
S.beTECHS 005710 susidhar doniparthi Priyadarshini Coll of Engineering & Technology ThanujaKoduru
S.beTECHS 001716 rajasekhar gnv Ganapathy Engineering College -
S.beTECHS 008577 vinay kumar Ramappa Engineering College -
S.beTECHS 001724 Neha Chhatwani VIVEKANAND EDUCATION SOCIETYINSTITUTE OF TECH. -
S.beTECHS 008358 geeta timmavvagol bec -
S.beTECHS 004528 alekhya arma Nova College of Engineering & Technology For Women anaghalakshmi
S.beTECHS 008703 Karthik Reddy SR Engineering College Spandhana Potti

MBA Consolation Prize Winners

beTECHS-ID Name College Teammate Name
S.beTECHS 004049 TamalKanti Mukherjee Symbiosis Centre for Information Technology ReetwikaBanerjee
S.beTECHS 004625 Eeshwari Bollapragada Symbiosis Centre for Information Technology -
S.beTECHS 003355 rohit panchmukhe Indira College of Engineering and Management -
S.beTECHS 003188 Swapna Mukherjee K. J. Somaiya Institute of Management Studies and Research, Mumbai -
S.beTECHS 004416 PRIYANKA SAHA GEORGE COLLEGE, DEPARTMENT OF MANAGEMENT STUDIES -
S.beTECHS 008567 Pratyusha Mallampalle Institute of Public Enterprise IPE -
S.beTECHS 007186 maria rashmi mount carmel institute of management kajalgupta
S.beTECHS 004223 sowmya boddukuri Amruta Institute of Engineering & Management GayatriDaliparthi
S.beTECHS 004095 Nadya Parbatani Malla Reddy College of Engineering & Technology DedeepyaPollysetty
S.beTECHS 004098 Aseem Rastogi Symbiosis Institute of Business Management sabaashyamlee

College Events

Get the latest events
all over india

Internships & Jobs

The easiest way to connect
campus and industries

Study Abroad

The easiest and fastest
way to go abroad

Current Affairs

Get all latest News from
india and the world
Not a Member yet? Join Now | Login